Privacy Statement of Maed for mini
During the processing we conform to the requirements of the applicable data protection legislation.
This means we:

  • clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement;
  • limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;
  • first ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
  • take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;
  • respect your right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by us.

Maed for mini is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

Contact Form and Newsletter
You can use our contact form to ask or questions or make any request. For this purpose, we use your email address.We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this
information until we are sure that you are satisfied with our response. We have a newsletter to inform those interested of our products and/or services. Each newsletter contains a link with which to unsubscribe from our newsletter. You can also use your account to do this. Your e-mail address is added to the list of subscribers, only with your permission. We store this information until you cancel your subscription.

Providing to Third Parties
We collaborate with other organisations, that may receive your personal data.

Handling your order
We will use your personal data when handling your order. We may share your data with the delivery service to have your order delivered. We may also obtain information on your payment from your bank or credit card company. For this purpose, we use your payment details, phone number, invoice address, email address and name and address details.We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information for six months after your order has been completed and seven years thereafter (the legal retention period).

Registration
Certain features of our service require you to register beforehand. You will have to provide some information about yourself and choose a username and password for the account that we will set up for you. For this purpose, we use your email address.We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until you close your account. We will retain this data so that you do not have to re-enter it every time you visit our website, and in order to contact you in connection with the execution of the agreement, invoicing and payment, and to provide an overview of the products and services you have purchased from us.

Promotion
Other than the advertisements on the website, we can inform you about new products or services:

  • by e-mail
  • via social media

You can object at all times against this promotional communication. Every e-mail contains a cancellation link. On social media, you can block us or use the cancellation option. You can also inform us through your account.

Publication
We will not publish your customer data.

Providing Data to Third Parties
Except for the parties mentioned above, we do not under any circumstance provide your personal data to other companies or organisations, unless we are required so by law (for example, when the police demands access to personal data in case of a suspected crime).

Statistics
We keep statistics on the use of our web shop

Cookies
Our web shop makes use of cookies. Cookies are small files in which we can store information, so that you do not have to fill that information again. We can also use them to see whether you are visiting us again. The first time you visit our web shop, we will show you a notification explaining our cookies and ask for your permission for the use of these cookies. You can disable the use of cookies through your browser setting, but some parts of our website may not work properly as a result of that.

Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics to track visitors on our website and to get reports about how visitors use the website. We accepted the data processing agreement from Google. We don't allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services, and we anonymize the IP-adresses.

Security
We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorised access to personal data.

Changes to this Privacy Statement
We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you consult this statement on a regular basis, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and Modification of your Data

  • You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.
  • You have the following right:
  • Being informed on which personal data we have and what we are using it for;
  • Inspection of the personal data that we keep from you;
  • Having incorrect data corrected;
  • Request to delete outdated personal data;
  • Revoke your consent;
  • Object to certain uses.

Please note that you always make clear who you are, so that we can assure that we do not modify or remove the data from the wrong person.

Complaints
If you think that we are not helping you in the right way, you have the right to lodge a complaint at the authority. For The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Disclaimer
The website and all of its contents, with the exception of specific links, are property of maed for mini. It is prohibited to publish, copy or save all or part of the website, without maed for mini’s express written consent.

While maed for mini attempts to provide accurate and timely information, there may be inadvertent technical or factual inaccuracies and typographical errors.

The information on the website is adjusted frequently. Maed for mini reserves the right to make corrections and changes to the website at any time without notice.

Electronic communication is unsafe and may be intercepted by others, though software or spam filters; electronic communication can be manipulated or infected with harmful materials such as virusses. In addition, electronic communication can be delayed or not be received in its entirety.

You assume all responsibility and risk with respect to your use of the site. Maed for mini disclaims all warranties, conditions, representation and endorsements of any kind, either express or implied, with regard to informations accessed from or via the site, including without limitation, all content and materials, functions and services provided on the site, which are provided without warranty of any kind, including but not limited to any warranties concerning the availability, accuracy, completeness, usefulness, or content of information, uninterrupted access, and any warranties of title, non-infringement, merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose. Maed for mini does not warrant that the website or its function or the content and materials or the services made available thereby will be timely, secure, uninterrupted or error free, or that defects will be corrected.

Certain hyperlinks on the site lead to websites outside maed for mini’s domain, which are not property of maed for mini, but are solely for the information and convenience of the user. maed for mini makes no warranties of any kind regarding any non-LE BIG sites to which you may be directed or hyperlinked from this site. Maed for mini makes no representations or warranties with regard to the accuracy, availability, suitability or safety of information provided in such non-maed for mini sites. Maed for mini does not endorse, warrant or guarantee any products or services offered or provided by or on behalf of third parties on the site.

Typographical errors reserved. The sales/offers are valid during the stated term/dates and only while supplies last. Maed for mini does the utmost to keep prices level for as long as possible, however we can not rule out modifications in price and execution.

© 2015 - 2018 maedformini | sitemap | rss | ecommerce software - powered by MyOnlineStore
This website uses cookies for proper functioning. Accept More information
What is a cookie ? A cookie is a small text file that is sent to your computer. When you visit a website Both this website and other parties may place cookies . What are cookies used for? This website uses cookies to improve . Ease of use and performance of the website Using cookies , we make sure to include that you do not always receive the same information when you visit our site or enter . Cookies make surfing the site so much more pleasant . There are different types of cookies . This website uses persistent cookies and session cookies. Permanent cookies : Allows the website can be set to your preferences. For example, to your consent to allow cookies to remember. As a result, you do not have to repeat so you save time and easily navigate through the online store . Your preferences Persistent cookies can be removed via the settings of your browser . Session cookies : Using a session cookie , we can see which parts of the website you have viewed this visit . We can therefore adapt to the surfing behavior of our visitors as possible. Webshop These cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser . With the specific purpose of this Web site places cookies ? This web site places cookies for the following reasons : Shopping Cart ( functional cookie) : Remember what products are in your shopping cart. Without this cookie , you can order any products or in your shopping basket . Cookie selection ( functional cookie) : Remember that you have given to the placing of cookies our permission . Google Analytics ( tracking cookie ) : Measure how you use the website and how you found us and reports in attempt to gain insight here . Google AdWords ( tracking cookie ) : we measure how you use the website and how you found us. We use this knowledge to improve . Our AdWords campaigns Facebook ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is possible to 'like' our Facebook page . This button works through code from Facebook itself originates . Twitter ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is possible to follow our Twitter page . This button works through code that originates from Twitter itself . AddThis ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is it possible to share via Facebook , Twitter , Hyves and various other social media websites our content . Affiliate marketing (marketing cookies) : We use these cookies to reward them for their contribution to the sales partner sites (affiliates , such Daisycon , TradeTracker and Cleafs ) . Review sites (marketing Cookies ): We like to be judged by customers . We use a review site such as The Feedback Company. These places cookies for proper operation . How can I manage or delete cookies ? Generally, cookies can be managed , edited and deleted by your browser . More information on and off , and cookies can be found in the instructions and / or using the help function of your browser .